Wiki › Bestiary › Abyssal Horror Greater
Abyssal Horror Greater

Abyssal Horror Greater

a greater abyssal horror

Raceundead
Health5934
Experience28000
Speed220
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyze

Resistances

ElementResistance
death60%
energy40%
holy-40%
physical15%
void30%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
gold coin 10% 1-280
bone 1.5% 0-5
skull 1% 0-2
strong health potion 1% 0-2
gem 0.8% 0-1
Void-Touched Blade 0% 0-1
Shadowlord Armor 0% 0-1
Voidward Shield 0% 0-1
Bone Warden's Helm 0% 0-1
Void Walker's Legs 0% 0-1
Shadow Reaper Boots 0% 0-1
Necrotic Amulet 0% 0-1
Void-Touched Ring 0% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: AM-Cinder Depths, SE-Fathom Cove, AM-Scorched Depths, AM-Soot Depths

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: death - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
AM-Cinder Depths5479516710
SE-Fathom Cove5457525612
AM-Soot Depths5641520413
AM-Soot Depths5645520113
AM-Soot Depths561151058
SE-Fathom Cove5453525912
AM-Cinder Depths5659520111
AM-Cinder Depths5645521311
SE-Fathom Cove5229536412
SE-Fathom Cove5231536612
AM-Soot Depths5645522213
AM-Cinder Depths5563510310
AM-Cinder Depths546750578
AM-Cinder Depths544350658
AM-Cinder Depths545150998
AM-Cinder Depths547952418
AM-Cinder Depths556650958
SE-Fathom Cove5517527812
SE-Fathom Cove5541526312
AM-Scorched Depths537253799

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...